Menu
Home Page

Meet the Staff

STAFF LISTS

                                               

Name

Role 

Mr Jamie Tennant

Headteacher SLT

Miss Laura Evans

Nursery teacher

Mrs Claire Riley

Nursery teacher

Mrs Carol Ley

Nursery TA

Miss Beth Jones/Miss Rachel Carr

Nursery TA

Mr Owen Wynne

Reception teacher

Miss Kelly Williams/Mrs Sarah Pitt

Reception Teachers

Mrs Catherine Harrison

Reception TA, First Aider

Mrs Hayley Toye

Reception TA

Miss Keeley Martin

Reception TA

Ms Louise Brookes

Reception TA

Mrs Lisa Mushrow

HLTA (PPA), First Aider

Miss Francesca Roberts-Lamb

Year 1 teacher 

Miss Susannah Evans

Year 1 teacher

Mrs Nic Whitehead

TA, First Aider

Mrs Jan Roberts

Year 1 TA

Mrs Hazel Morris

Year 1 TA, First Aider

Mrs Jackie Haden (M, T, W)

Year 2 teacher

Mrs Miriam Morgans (Th, F) 

Year 2 teacher

Mr Stephen Williams

Year 2 teacher SLT

Mrs Jane Martin (1:1)

Year 2 TA

Mrs Nicki Cook

Year 2 TA PT

Miss Rachel Carr

Year 2/Nursery TA 

Miss Bethan Parry

Year 2 TA

Miss Kathryn Jones 

Year 3 teacher 

Ms Anita McLachlan

Year 3 TA

Mrs Rachel Thomas (M, T, W, Th) 

Year 4 teacher PT

Ms Kelly Price (Th Y5, F Y4)

Year 4/5 teacher PT

Mrs Debra Jones

Year 4 teacher

Mrs Mandy Elmer

1:1 Support and TA Y4

Mrs Ruth Williams 

Key Stage 2 Leader

Year 5 Teacher (M, T, W, F

Mr J Prytherch

Year 5 teacher

Ms L Humphreys

Year 5 TA 

Mrs Tamzin Watterson

Year 6 teacher SLT

Miss Sophie Kendrick 

Year 6 teacher

Mrs Cath Jones

Year 6 TA/ELSA

Mrs Sam Hudson

1:1 Support Assistant

Mr Dan Larkin

PPA Cover

Ms Michele Pritchard

TA Interventions

Mrs Liz Davies (M, T, W, Th)

Deputy Headteacher and ALNCO

Mrs Kirsty Jones (1:1)

ELSA

Mrs Paula Poynton

Headsprouts/Y4 TA 

 

SUPPORT TEAM

 

Name

Role 

Sue Leonard 

Business Manager 

Alison Cooper

Nancy Jones (M, T, Th, F)

School Secretaries

 

Steve Hunt

Site Supervisor

All TAs FP

MDSAs

Lucy Humphreys

Senior MDSA Juniors

Anita McLachlan, Mandy Elmer, Paula Poynton, Cath Jones

MDSAs

 

AFTER SCHOOL CLUBS

 

Name

Role 

Nicki Cook

Little Rascals Manager

Carol Ley 

Louise Brooks

Bethan Parry   

Kirsty Jones (Assistant Manager)

Kerri McIntosh

Nic Whitehead

Cath Jones (Assistant Manager)

Beth Jones

Little Rascals Staff

Lucy Humphreys 

7 to 11 Manager

Anita McLachlan (Assistant Manager)

Mandy Elmer

Beth Jones

Nathan McLachlan

Paula Poynton

7 to 11 Staff

Sue Jones (Governor)

Chair 

Cath Jones

Treasurer

 

KITCHEN TEAM

 

Name

Role 

Debbie Moore

School Cook

Tracy Deveraux, Sue Robinson, Marie Hughes

Catering Assistants

 

EXTERNAL SUPPORT

 

Name

Role 

Anne-Marie McIntyre

School Nurse

Claire Collins

Screening nurse

Beth Kensall

Ed Psych

Anna Hargreaves

Education Welfare officer


SCHOOL GOVERNORS

 

Name

Role 

Mr Don Platten 

Foundation (Chair of GB) 

Mr Jamie Tennant    

(Headteacher) 

Miss Sue Jones

Foundation (Vice Chair of GB) 

Mrs Lynne Dorman

Foundation 

Mrs Catherine Harrison

Foundation 

Mrs Samantha Fryett

Foundation 

Mrs Alison Jones

Foundation 

Mr Gareth Jones

Foundation 

Mrs Heather McDonald

Foundation

Mrs Nicole RiallandFoundation

Rev. Andrea Jones

Ex Officio 

Mrs Rachel Thomas

Teacher Governor 

Ms Nicki Cook

Staff Governor 

Mrs Beverley Lumb

Local Authority Governor 

Mrs Sam Denton

Local Authority Governor 

Mr Ant Turton

Community Governor 

Mr Chris Monkiewicz

Parent Governor 

Mrs Miranda Flook

Parent Governor 

 

 

 

Top